Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Realms
Ryu Shi Won
Home
About us
Anime
Animations
Animated Final Fantasy
Ragnarok
Neopets
Book Web
Lyrics
Celebrities
Harry Potter
Movie Reviews
Fan-arts
Afflaites,sites,groups
Awards 4 you!
Fanlistings
Link us
Quizes

raymondsitting2.jpg

Isn't he cute!?

Ryu Shi Won

Nickname: Prince (because he is a descendant of a former prime minister)
Born: October 6, 1972
Height/Weight: 180 cm (5' 11") / 68 kg (150 lbs.)
Hobbie:driving,listening to music,skiing,tennis
School: Shingu Junior College (Industrial Design major); Dong Guk University
Family: He has a brother and sister.
TV dramas: She Is Cool! (Michael); Since We Met (Ki-won); Sunshine (Dong-suk); Beautiful Days (Sun-jae); Secret (Jun-ho); Forever Yours (Sae-joon); Honesty (Hyun-woo); Propose (Su-bin); Paper Crane (Eun-hak); Mr. Right (Hyuk)
Awards: KBS Best Actor Award (1998); KBS Most Popular Actor Award (1998 & 1997); KBS Best New Actor Award (1996)
He is also a singer. He sings 4 songs on the Beautiful Days OST.

Enter supporting content here

eXTReMe Tracker